Contact

07795 082932

©2019 by TMF Dance Promotions. Proudly created with Wix.com

    The Epsom Trophy Day 2020

   SUNDAY 3rd MAY 2020  

 Chessington Sports Centre, Garrison Lane, Chessington, Surrey KT92JS

Doors Open 9.15am   First Round 10.00am

Admission

U 16 Competitors & Spectators £13

 

Adult Competitors £16

 

Family Ticket

2 Adults & 1 Child Competitor £33

Adjudicators

Alan Ford (Chairman)

Ben Milan Vega

Lea Samantha Walsh

Michael Hemera

Ben Taylor

Mark Willemite

David Roberts

Full programme of national leage events.

Super league events

Free Water and squash (bring your own reusable bottles)

Juvenile Ballroom

1 Beginners W

2 Novice WQ

3 NL Under 10's WT

4 NL 4 Dance WTFQ

5 NL All girls WQ

6 Open 2 Dance TQ

7 Solo NL U10 WQ

8 Solo NL U12 WT

9 Solo Open Juvenile Q

Junior Ballroom

  

10 Beginners W

11 Novice WQ

12 NL Under 14's WT

13 SL 5 Dance WTVFQ

14 NL All girls WQ

15 Solo NL U14 WQ

16 Solo NL U16 WT

17 Solo Open Junior T

Juvenile Latin

18 Beginners C

19 Novice CJ

20 NL Under 10's RC

21 SL 4 Dance CSRJ

22 NL All girls CS

23 Open 2 Dance RJ

24 Solo NL U10 CJ

25 Solo NL U12 CS

26 Solo Open Juvenile R

Junior Latin

27 Beginners C

28 Novice CJ

29 NL Under 14's RC

30 NL 5 Dance CSRPJ

31 NL All girls CS

32 Solo NL U14 CJ

33 Solo NL U16 CS

34 Solo Open Junior R

Phase 2 Adult Ballroom - 2.30pm

35 NL U 35 Beginners WQ

36 NL Over 35 Beginners WQ

37 NL U 35 Novice WT

38 NL O 35 Novice WT

39 NL U 35 Intermediate FQ

40 NL O 35 Intermediate FQ

41 OPEN Novice / Intermediate TF

42 NL U 35 Pre Champ WTF

43 NL O 35 Pre Champ WTF

44 Wally Olney Open Foxtrot - £50 to winner

45 NL Senior I WTVFQ

46 NL Senior II 4 dance WTFQ

47 SL Over 50s 4 dance WTFQ

48 NL Senior III 4 dance WTFQ

49 NL U21 4 dance WTFQ

50 All Ladies WT

51 SL Amateur WTVWFQ

Phase 3 Adult Latin- 6.00pm

52 NL U 35 Beginners CJ

53 NL O 35 Beginners CJ

54 NL U 35 Novice RC

55 NL O 35 Novice RC

56 NL U 35 Intermediate RS

57 NL O35 Intermediate RS

58 OPEN Novice / Intermediate CJ

59 NL U 35 Pre Champ RSJ

60 NL O 35 Pre Champ RSJ

61 Open Rumba

62 SL  Senior I - 5 dance CSRPJ

63 NL Senior II 4 dance CSRJ

64 NL Over 50s 4 dance CSRJ

65 NL U21 4 dance CSRJ

66 SL Amateur CSRPJ

67 All Ladies CS